LSA REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

LSA REALISATIONS LIMITED
REGAL HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0BN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01950286
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Jun 1998
Filed on:
5 May 1999
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2000
Filed on:
2 Aug 2000
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Tappy
9 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOSTART (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O INDEPENDENT PARTS GROUP PLC
1 LYME DRIVE PARKLANDS
NEWCASTLE ROAD TRENT VALE
STOKE ON TRENT ST4 6NW
Changed 9 Jun 1998

UNIT 2
EASTMEAD ESTATE
LAVANT CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO18 0DB
Changed 28 Nov 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2000 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 1998 5 May 1999 11
31 Mar 1997 8 Sep 1997 6
31 Mar 1996 12 Dec 1996 9
31 Mar 1995 11 Dec 1995 9
31 Mar 1994 23 Jan 1995 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 1998

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years