LSBH LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Gorrie Whitson Limited 1st Floor, Cromwell House 14 Fulwood Place London England WC1V 6HZ

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2016
Cash in bank
£34.31k
Current assets
£63.28k
Fixed assets
£45.05k
Current creditors
£105.16k
Shareholders funds
£3.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03376559
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
27 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENCHURCH BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED4 March 2004
LONDON & SOUTHERN ROOFING CO. LIMITED23 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/09/197 September 2019 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

23/07/1823 July 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LONDON & SOUTHERN ROOFING CO. LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/07/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company