LSC FACADES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP UNIT 8 THE AQUARIUM 1-7 KING STREET READING RG1 2AN

Company number
03620914
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
24 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEE SMITH CARPENTRY LIMITED17 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2020 FROM C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP 1ST FLOOR HEDRICH HOUSE 14-16 CROSS STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1SN

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LSC FACADES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company