LSD ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

LSD ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
UNIT 27
STOCKWOOD BUSINESS PARK
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B96 6SX
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01386 791 073
Web:
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06450114
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£21.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £17,628 £13,269 £14,926
Debtors: £38,503 £25,596 £2,528
Creditors due within one year: £59,216 £42,000 £19,433
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,585 -£3,135 -£1,979
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,956
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Davinder Matharu
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lesley White
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lesley White
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RRY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 20 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

21 STOCKWOOD BUSINESS PARK
STOCKWOOD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B96 6SX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Sep 2012

46 MALVERN RD
BROMSGROVE
WORCS
B61 7HE
Changed 23 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lsdaccountants.com
www.lsdaccountants.legal
www.lsdaccountants.org.uk
www.lsds.accountant
www.lsdaccountants.accountant
www.lsdaccountants.active
www.lsdaccountants.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code