LSE LETS LIMITED

Address

LSE LETS LIMITED
C/O LONDON SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS
& POLITICAL SCIENCE
HOUGHTON STREET
LONDON
WC2A 2AE
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03044566
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Davies
23 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Farrell
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
George Gaskell
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Webb
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INVENTDEAL LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1EQ
Changed 22 Sep 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lselets.co.uk
www.lselets.com
www.lselets.hotel
www.lselets.services
www.lselets.hoteles
www.lselets.org.uk
www.lselets.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 7 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 4 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 2 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 4 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 23 Dec 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years