LSF PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

LSF PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SACKERS & PARTNERS LLP
20 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JE
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04187958
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Burton
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Scot Charley
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Hampton
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Pender
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sacker & Partners Llp
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Springett
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Stevens
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eric Stobart
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LSF SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2001
PINCO 1606 LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR 40 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7AW

20 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2013

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS1 5AB
Changed 4 Feb 2013

DASHWOOD HOUSE
69 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NR
Changed 27 Jan 2002

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 14 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lsfpensionsmanagement.co.uk
www.lsfpensionsmanagement.com
www.lsfpensionsmanagement.org.uk
www.lsfpensionsmanagement.and
www.lsfpensions.management
www.lsfpensionsmanagement.fund
www.lsfpensionsmanagement.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 2 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years