LSG (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

LSG (EUROPE) LIMITED
PENSTRAZE BUSINESS CENTRE
PENSTRAZE
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 8PN
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01545370
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Jun
Capital:
£1,800.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Jun 2015 28 Jun 2014 28 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £188,429 £214,762 £198,227
Debtors: £422,196 £457,328 £428,903
Creditors due within one year: £472,771 £482,379 £491,145
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £151,982 £207,814 £160,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £234,409 £188,534
Total Assets less Liabilities: £219,481 £210,668 £180,968
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £219,481 £210,668 £180,968
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Executive One Ltd
1 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Lsg Registrars
1 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Glenn Rodgers
8 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LONDON SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

MSG (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2008
MACK ALARMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

6-7 FERN LEA TERRACE
ST IVES
CORNWALL
TR26 2BJ
Changed 9 Feb 2015

ROYAL SQUARE NO 1
ST IVES
CORNWALL
TR26 2ND
Changed 7 Aug 2002

35 THE MARKET
LONDON
SE10 9HZ
Changed 15 Feb 2000

35 THE MARKET GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9HZ
Changed 12 Feb 1991

87 BRIGSTOCK ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR4 7JL
Changed 19 Feb 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Mar 2017 (this information was checked on 27 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jun 2015 28 Mar 2016 9
28 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
28 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
28 Jun 2013 28 Jun 2013 0
28 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years