LSG CONTRACTING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

LSG CONTRACTING LTD
1ST FLOOR 4 MEADOW COURT
41-43 HIGH STREET
WITNEY
OX28 6ER
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05538175
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
22 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2007
Filed on:
16 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Apr 2016

LSG CONTRACTING LIMITED (Company Number 05538175) Registered office: 1st Floor 4 Meadow Court, 41-43 High Street, Witney OX28 6ER Principal trading address: The Yard, Church Road, Lydney, Gloucestershire GL15 5ED NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 146 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the creditors of the above named company will be held at 11.00 am on 6 May 2016 at 4 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, EX1 1QT for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. Date of Appointment: 24 July 2009 Further Details are available from: Becky Folds, becky@stonham.co.uk. 01392 413014. Ref: LLE556 Eric John Stonham (Office Holder No 6486), Liquidator, 4 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, EX1 1QT

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Lee
2 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Whitson
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LYDNEY GARDEN & FENCING SUPPLIES LTD.
Changed 10 May 2007
LSG CONTRACTING LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

THE YARD
CHURCH ROAD
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5ED

KINGSLEY HOUSE
CHURCH LANE
SHURDINGTON CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 4TQ
Changed 17 Sep 2007

11 ROBINSON ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GL1 5DL
Changed 8 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lsgcontracting.co.uk
www.lsgcontracting.com
www.lsgcontracting.net
www.lsgcontracting.org.uk
www.lsgcontracting.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 22 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 18 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 8 Jun 2006 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years