LSG SKY CHEFS HEATHROW LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
HEATHROW BOULEVARD 2 284 BATH ROAD, SIPSON WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM UB7 0DQ

Company number
00937939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2014

Next statement due by 28 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATERAIR/GCC IN-FLITE SERVICES LIMITED26 January 1996
LSG LUFTHANSA SERVICE/SKY CHEF/GCC LIMITED8 May 1996
LSG LUFTHANSA SERVICE/SKY CHEFS/GCC LIMITED22 June 1999
LSG SKY CHEFS/GCC.LIMITED20 July 2007
LSG SKY CHEFS/GCC LIMITED24 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SILVIO CANETTOLI

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

30/12/1330 December 2013Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 19/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company