LSG SKY CHEFS UK LIMITED

Address

LSG SKY CHEFS UK LIMITED
HEATHROW BOULEVARD 2
284 BATH ROAD, SIPSON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0DQ
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02424316
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Waqas
10 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BILTON PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2012
BILTON PLC
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
NORTHERN FOODS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2003
BRIXTON NOMINEE GATWICK IDC 1 LIMITED AND BRIXTON NOMINEE GATWICK IDC 2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2003
BRIXTON NOMINEE GATWICK IDC 1 LIMITED AND BRIXTON NOMINEE GATWICK IDC 2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2000
STREAMGOLD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

SKY CHEFS - UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

HEATHROW BOULEVARD 2
284 BATH ROAD, SIPSON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0DQ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Oct 2015

HEATHROW BOULEVARD 2 284 BATH ROAD
SIPSON, WEST DRAYTON,
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2015

LSG SKY CHEFS HEATHROW BOULEVARD 2
284 BATH ROAD, SIPSON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0DQ
Changed 20 Oct 2015

27 CENTRAL WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0UU
Changed 14 Jun 2012

OSPREY HOUSE, 1 FALCON WAY
CENTRAL WAY
NORTH FELTHAM TRADING ESTATE
MIDDLESEX TW14 OUQ
Changed 25 May 2007

27 CENTRAL WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 OUU
Changed 24 May 2007

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 28 Jan 2002

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 12 Dec 2000

1ST FLOOR, SAXLEY COURT,
121-129 VICTORIA ROAD
HORLEY
SURREY. RH6 9XG
Changed 9 Nov 1992

125.LONDON WALL,
LONDON.
EC2Y 5AE
Changed 16 Oct 1992

TEMPLE BAR HOUSE,
23/28,FLEET STREET,
LONDON.
EC4Y 1AA
Changed 28 May 1992

DAUNTSEY HOUSE,
FREDRICK'S PLACE,
OLD JEWRY,
LONDON. EC2R 8PS
Changed 11 Jul 1991

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2NS
Changed 25 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lsgskychefsuk.co.uk
www.lsgskychefsuk.com
www.lsgskychefsuk.services
www.lsgskychefsuk.catering
www.lsgskychefsuk.org
www.lsgskychefsuk.net
www.lsgskychefsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years