LSUK TRUSTEES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

LSUK TRUSTEES LIMITED
99 ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
ATTERCLIFFE SHEFFIELD
S4 7WW
Classification:

Other business activities

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04298127
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
11 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2007
Filed on:
19 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Anthony
6 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Owen
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kelvin Williams
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1685 TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002
PINCO 1685 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 9 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lsuktrustees.co.uk
www.lsuktrustees.com
www.lsuktrustees.services
www.lsuktrustees.and
www.lsuktrustees.org
www.lsuktrustees.org.uk
www.lsuktruste.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 11 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 24 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 20 Aug 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years