LT HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

LT HEALTHCARE LIMITED
MAJESTIC HOUSE
34 MANSFIELD ROAD
HEANOR
DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7AQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02566174
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
8 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

JEWELMATCH LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1990

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
PORTHILL LODGE
HIGH STREET
WOLSTANTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0ES
Changed 18 Sep 2009

NEW GARDEN HOUSE
78 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JA
Changed 18 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lthealthcare.co.uk
www.lthealthcare.and
www.lthealthc.are
www.lthealthcare.company
www.lthealth.care
www.lthealthcare.org
www.lthealthcare.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 3 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 30 Dec 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 27 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 10 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years