LT & R VOWLES LIMITED

Address

LT & R VOWLES LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE
97 LICHFIELD STREET
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7QF
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of wooden containers

Funeral and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02946840
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £160,662 £112,534
Debtors: £631,376 £670,104
Creditors due within one year: £824,848 £855,902
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £298,390 £229,906
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £475,747 £475,747
Total Assets less Liabilities: £445,343 £342,730
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £445,343 £342,730
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darryl Farr
11 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Katherine Jukes
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stewart Jukes
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anne Wilkes
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

L T & R VOWLES PARENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

TOWERS POINT
TOWERS BUSINESS PARK WHEELHOUSE ROAD
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 1UN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Aug 2014

96A WORCESTER ROAD
HAGLEY
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 0NJ
Changed 9 Feb 2009

MAZARS
THE BROADWAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4PY
Changed 19 Mar 2008

UNITS 1 AND 2
RICHMOND STREET SOUTH
SWAN VILLAGE WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B70 0XB
Changed 8 Feb 2005

LONGDON HEATH
UPTON-ON-SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR8 0RL
Changed 12 Feb 2004

THE AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEVERLEY ROAD
HUTTON CRANSWICK
DRIFFIELD YO25 9QE
Changed 24 Apr 1995

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 14 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ltnrvowles.co.uk
www.ltandrvowles.co.uk
www.ltandrvowles.com
www.ltnrvowles.com
www.ltandrvowles.net
www.ltandrvowles.services
www.ltrvowles.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years