LTA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE COTTAGE BIRDS BARN LANE, WOLVERLEY KIDDERMINSTER WORCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DY11 5SG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current assets
£434.71k
Current creditors
£10.21k
Shareholders funds
£424.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03435020
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2020

Next statement due by 30 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOU THOMAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED25 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/2029 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2020 FROM 156 BRIDGNORTH ROAD WOLLASTON STOURBRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS DY8 3PD

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

28/09/1828 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LTA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company