LTB LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

LTB LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR REAR OFFICES
58 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JB
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04090229
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,370,000.00 on 25 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2009
Filed on:
25 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julius Makoni
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Mushore
16 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Wells
8 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Francis Zimuto
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BROOKSET LIMITED
COUNTERPART RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

IBIS (613) LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

30 UPPER GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 7PH
Changed 14 Jul 2005

2 SERJEANTS INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 5 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 May 2010 17
31 Dec 2007 31 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years