LTF2 LIMITED

Address

LTF2 LIMITED
4 LYTTELTON ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B16 9JN
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165011
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £12,139 £157,144
Debtors: £3,043,376 £28,919
Creditors due within one year: £3,066,393 £65,321
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,878 £120,742
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,878 £130,642
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Mcnally
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Michael Michael
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEVONHIRST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

GOWER HOUSE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

44 BELL STREET
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXON
RG9 2BG
Changed 8 Jun 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ltftwo.co.uk
www.ltftwo.com
www.ltftwo.and
www.ltftwo.insure
www.ltftwo.services
www.ltftwo.insurance
www.ltftwo.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years