LTG GATESHEAD LIMITED

Company number 02018906



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR CENTRAL LLP 32 CORNHILL LONDON EC3V 3BT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 7 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRABTREE OF GATESHEAD LTD20 March 2003
LTG 5 LIMITED18 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/06/1015 June 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
15/03/1015 March 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
15/03/1015 March 2010RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company