LTN BOLD STREET LIMITED



Last updated 17 June 2019
Legal registered address
C/O DOW SCHOFIELD WATTS BUSINESS ROCOVERY LLP 7400 DARESBURY PARK DARESBURY WARRINGTON WA4 4BS

Company number
09894950
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 21 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNOW CAFE BOLD STREET LIMITED9 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/1919 April 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/04/1919 April 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/04/1919 April 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM 3A HATTON GARDEN LIVERPOOL L3 2FE ENGLAND

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company