LUBBERS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03291167



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
11 ATLEY WAY NELSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CRAMLINGTON NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 1WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RTH INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LIMITED25 November 2002
RTH-LUBBERS UK (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED21 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company