LUBRICANTS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHERTSEY ROAD SUNBURY ON THAMES MIDDLESEX TW16 7BP

Company number
00097216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1908
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

19201 - Mineral oil refining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURMAH CASTROL TRADING LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SUNBURY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 10/09/2018

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/03/182 March 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MICHAEL MOORE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUBRICANTS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company