LUBRIZOL ADIBIS (UK) LIMITED

Address

LUBRIZOL ADIBIS (UK) LIMITED
THE KNOWLE NETHER LANE
HAZELWOOD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 4AN
Phone: 01332 842 211
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03529718
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Morl
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Pilley
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Daniel Sheets
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUBRIZOL ACQUISITION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1998
BEECHPARK LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1998

Previous Addresses

DOCK ROAD SOUTH
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE CH62 4SH
Changed 12 Apr 2006

SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4JL
Changed 10 Jun 1998

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 20 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lubrizoladibis.co.uk
www.lubrizoladibis.com
www.lubrizoladibis.net
www.lubrizoladibis.org
www.lubrizoladibis.productions
www.lubrizoladibis.organic
www.lubrizoladibis.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years