LUBRIZOL ADVANCED MATERIALS UK LIMITED

Company number 00923405



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
THE KNOWLE NETHER LANE HAZELWOOD DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE56 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2014

Next statement due by 28 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BFGOODRICH CHEMICAL (U.K.) LIMITED26 July 2001
NOVEON UK LIMITED2 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/149 October 2014CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED LUBRIZOL FRANCE HOLDINGS SASView PDF
09/10/149 October 2014CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LUBRIZOL FRANCE HOLDINGS SAS / 02/10/2014View PDF
03/07/143 July 2014Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company