LUCA FLOORING GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2015

Address

LUCA FLOORING GROUP LIMITED
SPEEDWELL MILL OLD COACH ROAD
TANSLEY
MATLOCK
DE4 5FY
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04460096
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 9 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2012
Filed on:
9 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Oct 2014

LUCA FLOORING GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 04460096) Registered office: Speedwell Mill, Old Coach Road, Tansley DE4 5FY Principal trading address: Hallam Way, Old Mill Industrial Estate, Mansfield NG19 9BG (Trading names or styles: Roma Flooring, RPS Flooring and Wessex Flooring) Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, of a meeting of creditors for the purpose of laying before the creditors a report on the administration of the above liquidation and for determining whether the Liquidator may be granted his release under Section 173 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986. In accordance with Rule 4.186(b) and Rule 11.7(b) of the INSOLVENCY RULES I confirm that no Dividend will be made in relation to the liquidation of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Speedwell Mill, Old Coach Road, Tansley DE4 5FY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting: Date of Creditors Meeting: 11 December 2014 Time of Creditors Meeting: 11.15 am Place of Creditors Meeting: Speedwell Mill, Old Coach Road, Tansley DE4 5FY John Hedger, (IP No 9601), Speedwell Mill, Old Coach Road, Tansley DE4 5FY, telephone: 01629 761700, and email: sarah.gill@seneca- ip.co.uk.

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Booth
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Kirkby
21 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC T/A ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2011
ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2011
BACHMANN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2003
ANDREW GEORGE BUNTING
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

GW 554 LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

RPS FLOORING HALLAM WAY
OLD MILL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 9BG
Changed 9 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2008 FROM
C/O RUBBER PRODUCTS SUPPLY CO
MANSFIELD LTD OLD MILL LANE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MANSFIELD
WOODHOUSE
NG19 9BG
Changed 18 Jun 2008

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 28 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 21 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Jun 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years