LUCANTO (POTATO) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Priory Farm Colmworth Road Little Staughton Bedfordshire MK44 2BZ

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2023
Cash in bank
£53.96k
Current assets
£88.86k
Current creditors
£67.99k
Shareholders funds
£64.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01419469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2024

Next statement due by 20 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1630 - Post-harvest crop activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCANTO LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2424 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-06 with no updates

View Document

02/02/242 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-10-31

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
18/04/2318 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-06 with no updates

View Document

21/03/2321 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company