LUCAS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & BUILD LTD

Address

LUCAS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & BUILD LTD
186 ANERLEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE20 8BL
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07774381
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £52,713 £34,930 £78,910
Debtors: £79,855 £13,025 £25,517
Creditors due within one year: £41,578 £10,673 £28,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £120,990 £67,282 £75,922
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £114,748 £99,375 £65,814
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,229 £461 £33,549
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dolphin Accounting Ltd
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lukasz Pulak
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lukasz Pulak
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUKAS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & BUILD LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

90 STRATHBROOK ROAD
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 3AZ
Changed 23 Oct 2015

24B MITCHAM LANE
LONDON
SW16 6NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2013

90 STRATHBROOK ROAD
LONDON
SW16 3AZ
Changed 16 Oct 2012

24 B
MITCHAM LANE STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 6NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 15 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 24 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years