LUCASVARITY

Address

LUCASVARITY
STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4AX
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03207774
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 255 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Batterbee
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Furber
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Reinhard Lechner
27 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jane Pegg
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Rapin
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Way
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. AS THE COLLATERAL AGENT
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Mar 2013
J P MORGAN CHASE BANK NA (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Aug 2007
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. (AS THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Jan 2005
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

LUCAS VARITY PLC
Changed 12 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4LA
Changed 5 Dec 2002

46 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 4DJ
Changed 8 Jun 2000

9 CHEAPSIDE LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 17 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lucasvarity.co.uk
www.lucasvarity.com
www.lucasvarity.insure
www.lucasvarity.org
www.lucasvarity.financial
www.lucasvarity.org.uk
www.lucasvarity.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
255 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years