LUCECO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building E Stafford Park 1 Stafford Park Telford Shropshire TF3 3BD

Company number
02255270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERPIECE MBC LIMITED26 August 1993
MASTERPLUG LTD1 August 2012
NEXUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED23 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company