LUCID DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1b Spinnaker Court Becketts Wharf Hampton Wick Surrey KT1 4ER

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£75.16k
Current assets
£575.87k
Current creditors
£511.99k
Shareholders funds
£88.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04519193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANYTIME ANYWHERE COURIERS LTD21 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

26/11/2026 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

26/11/2026 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUCID DIRECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company