LUCID EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

LUCID EVENTS LIMITED
UNIT 1B SPINNAKER COURT
BECKETTS WHARF
HAMPTON WICK
SURREY
KT1 4ER
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07977 28651
Phone: 020 8614 0818
Fax: 020 8614 0811
Web:
Classification:

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04241897
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2010
Filed on:
18 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Gough
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Lamb
27 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian St John
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT ERIC LYONS AND MARGARET ANN LYONS
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

LUCID CREATIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 24A
SANDY FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
THE SANDS FARNHAM
SURREY
GU10 1PX
Changed 5 Jan 2009

FIRST FLOOR ST ANDREWS HOUSE
UPPER HAM ROAD HAM COMMON
RICHMOND
SURREY TW10 5LD
Changed 27 Jun 2006

8A ST JOHNS ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 6NN
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lucidevents.store
www.lucidevents.sale
www.lucidevents.motorcycles
www.lucidevents.org
www.lucid.events
www.lucidevents.org.uk
www.lucidevents.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 11 May 2011 11
30 Jun 2009 22 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 25 Jul 2008 13
30 Jun 2006 14 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years