LUCIDEA CONSULTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LUCIDEA CONSULTING LIMITED
MILITARY HOUSE
24 CASTLE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 2DS
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04034405
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £12,130 £11,547 £13,725
Debtors: £1,328 £1,955
Creditors due within one year: £3,731 £2,856 £2,090
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,399 £10,019 £13,590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,399 £10,099 £13,749
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Jubb
20 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

COBCO (327) LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

BRIDGEGATE HOUSE, 5 BRIDGE PLACE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1SA
Changed 16 Feb 2012

ARCHWAY HOUSE
STATION ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 3DW
Changed 23 Aug 2007

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4WB
Changed 7 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lucideaconsulting.co.uk
www.lucideaconsulting.com
www.lucideaconsulting.and
www.lucideaconsulting.net
www.lucideaconsulting.management
www.lucideaconsulting.active
www.lucideaconsulting.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 27 Jan 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code