LUCITE INTERNATIONAL SPECIALITY POLYMERS AND RESINS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CASSEL WORKS NEW ROAD BILLINGHAM ENGLAND TS23 1LE

Company number
00272076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INEOS ACRYLICS NEWTON AYCLIFFE LIMITED8 May 2002
LUCITE INTERNATIONAL SPECIALTY RESINS AND POLYMERS LIMITED8 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1922 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: ORCHARD MILL DUCKWORTH STREET DARWEN BB3 1AT ENGLAND

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN-MARIE STANNARD

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUCITE INTERNATIONAL SPECIALITY POLYMERS AND RESINS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company