MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cassel Works New Road Billingham England TS23 1LE

Company number
03830161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERIESDESIGN LIMITED28 September 1999
INEOS ACRYLICS UK TRADER LIMITED20 October 1999
INEOS ACRYLICS UK LIMITED8 May 2002
LUCITE INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED16 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: CASSEL WORKS NEW ROAD BILLINGHAM TS23 1LE ENGLAND

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: FUSION HOUSE HASLINGDEN ROAD BLACKBURN BB1 2FD ENGLAND

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company