LUCKLEY HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
LUCKLEY ROAD WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG40 3EU

Company number
01091938
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCKLEY-OAKFIELD SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED5 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN STEPHEN RICHARDSON

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VERNA HOUGHTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company