LUCY CASTINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2016
Legal registered address
EAGLE WORKS WALTON WELL ROAD OXFORD OX2 6EE

Company number
07977366
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 March 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W LUCY NEWCO 1 LIMITED2 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1618 March 2016Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/03/1510 March 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company