LUCY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
W LUCY & CO EAGLE WORKS, WALTON WELL ROAD OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX2 6EE

Company number
04620824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W LUCY PROPERTIES LIMITED10 June 2005
ISD OXFORD LIMITED13 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014Annual return made up to 18 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

15/01/1315 January 2013Annual return made up to 18 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company