LUCY ELECTRIC UK LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2016
Legal registered address
EAGLE WORKS WALTON WELL ROAD OXFORD OX2 6EE

Company number
01179461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2019

Next statement due by 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWER ISOLATORS LIMITED28 November 2007
LUCY ELECTRIC UK LIMITED1 March 2013
LUCY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED12 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1629 July 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN GRIFFITHS / 29/07/2016

View Document

19/10/1519 October 2015Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/02/1520 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARL SELLICK

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED LUCY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/02/15

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company