LUCY'S SKIPS LTD

Company number 04158369



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
STATION HOUSE MIDLAND DRIVE SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS B72 1TU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIMA VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED13 July 2004
JUMBO SKIPS LIMITED31 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/172 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/08/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
24/03/1724 March 2017NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
28/10/1628 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2016 FROM
KINGS BUSINESS CENTRE 92-92 KING EDWARD ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 4BB
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-04-30)
Current assets
£260.06k
Fixed assets
£1.90k
Current creditors
£528.76k
Shareholders funds
£-280.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company