LUDDINGTON BROZE LIMITED

Address

LUDDINGTON BROZE LIMITED
HIGHER LANDS FARM
BRANSCOMBE
SEATON
DEVON
EX12 3BL
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04397974
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £181 £29 £726
Debtors: £3,750
Creditors due within one year: £4,823 £405 £4,224
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,642 -£376 £252
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,642 -£2,946 -£575
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hayman
14 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOSTFRESH LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2005

Previous Addresses

LUDDINGTON LODGE
288 STROUDE ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9UZ
Changed 25 Jan 2008

COMMERCIAL HOUSE, CHAPEL STREET
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6BY
Changed 16 Jul 2007

5 HATFIELD CLOSE
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6PG
Changed 28 Jun 2006

5 HATFIELD CLOSE
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6PG
Changed 20 Jun 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years