LUDO STUDIO LTD

Address

LUDO STUDIO LTD
156 HIGH STREET
HULL
E YORKSHIRE
HU1 1NQ
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06447854
VAT Number:
GB932 1105 70
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £14,421 £1,828 £15,810
Debtors: £190,294 £197,496 £193,735
Creditors due within one year: £224,111 £228,293 £253,033
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,396 -£28,969 -£43,488
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,899 £32,593 £28,935
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Griggs
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Griggs
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Middleton
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Phillip Postill
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DESIGN WEB AND PRINT LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 18, THE DANISH BUILDINGS
44-46 HIGH STREET
HULL
HU1 1PS

WESTBROOK FARM STATION ROAD
NORTH THORESBY
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN36 5QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2012

1 SILVESTER STREET
THE MALTINGS
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 3HA
Changed 6 Jul 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,800.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ludo.studio
www.ludostudio.net
www.ludostudio.org.uk
www.ludostudio.and
www.ludostudio.community
www.ludostudio.active
www.ludostudio.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years