LUDORUM PLC

Address

LUDORUM PLC
10 THE OLD POWER STATION
121 MORTLAKE HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW14 8SN
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8939 6280
Fax: 020 8939 6281
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05595899
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£144,001.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Hall
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Lawes
10 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Malcolm Paget
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Rothkopf
16 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

D.C. THOMSON & COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2012
DOWNING INCOME VCT 3 PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2012
COUTTS & COMPANY
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2010
COUTTS & COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2010
PENNINE AIM VCT PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

SACKGROVE PLC
Changed 19 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 3 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YA

2B RIVER COURT
27 BREWHOUSE LANE PUTNEY WHARF
LONDON
SW15 2JX
Changed 7 May 2014

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 7 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ludorum.pictures
www.ludorum.and
www.ludorum.music
www.ludorum.org.uk
www.ludorum.video
www.ludorum.productions
www.ludorum.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years