LUFTHANSA TECHNIK LANDING GEAR SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 03459428



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 DAWLEY PARK KESTREL WAY HAYES MIDDLESEX UB3 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2018

Next statement due by 22 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

77351 - Renting and leasing of air passenger transport equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKER PACIFIC AEROSPACE LIMITED1 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR OLAF BEHNView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company