LUKE ECR LTD

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2014

Address

LUKE ECR LTD
A S HOWES & COMPANY
3A MINTON PLACE VICTORIA ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6QB
(439 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02840872
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helena Kinneavy
20 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Kinneavy
2 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LUKE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

2 MINTON PLACE
VICTORIA ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX26 6QB
Changed 21 May 2004

KINGSWOOD HOUSE
29 NORTH STREET
BICESTER
OXON OX6 7NB
Changed 30 Sep 1998

THE OLD PUMP HOUSE
HOWES LANE
BICESTER
OXON OX6 8XF
Changed 9 May 1995

5 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1EU
Changed 19 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lukeecr.co.uk
www.lukeecr.com
www.lukeecr.and
www.lukeecr.org.uk
www.lukeecr.net
www.lukeecr.trade
www.lukeecr.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 26 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 24 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code