Quantcast

LUKE STOCKLEY LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
1 DUKE'S PASSAGE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN1 1BS

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£221.57k
Current assets
£1.94m
Current creditors
£1.83m
Shareholders funds
£112.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02632695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2020

Next statement due by 9 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCASITE AND MORE LIMITED12 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/2029 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

28/07/1928 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company