LULU B LIMITED

Address

LULU B LIMITED
17 HERTFORD AVENUE
LONDON
SW14 8EF
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04539798
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £3,099 £2,552
Creditors due within one year: £14,321 £11,741
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £778 £811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,000 £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£16,811 -£9,739
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,811 -£9,739
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Beard
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Louise Beard
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Helen Burton
23 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BELLA LONDON LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
SAINT JAMESS BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 8 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 4 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 8 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 28 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years