LUMBIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

LUMBIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
90 LANNESBURY CRESCENT
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE19 6AF
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06560380
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Lumbis
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2785 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

45 (FLAT 2)
WEST PARK
LONDON
SE9 4RZ
Changed 29 Aug 2014

TOP FLOOR FLAT GRANVILLE HOUSE
GRANVILLE PARK
LONDON
SE13 7EA
Changed 12 Aug 2011

13 KINGSLEY MEWS WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 3HZ
Changed 15 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
4 RIVIERA COURT 122 ST. KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UJ
Changed 2 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2008 FROM
ONE BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6AO
Changed 7 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lumbisassociates.co.uk
www.lumbisassociates.com
www.lumbisassociates.and
www.lumbis.associates
www.lumbisassociates.financial
www.lumbisassociates.org
www.lumbisassociat.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 3 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years