LUMENSOL LTD



Legal registered address
108 Priory Street Newport Pagnell Buckinghamshire United Kingdom MK16 9BL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£331.16k
Current assets
£930.04k
Fixed assets
£47.08k
Current creditors
£566.92k
Shareholders funds
£334.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11349433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 May 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2023

Next statement due by 25 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUMEN SOL LTD4 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/249 May 2024 Sub-division of shares on 2024-03-01

View Document

30/04/2430 April 2024 Appointment of Mrs Victoria Elizabeth Fordham-Lewis as a director on 2024-04-09

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

24/11/2324 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-11 with updates

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Appointment of Mrs Paula Siddals as a secretary on 2023-10-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company