LUMENOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
CVR GLOBAL LLP 2ND FLOOR THREE BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2JB

Company number
00874571
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH & PRINCE LIMITED20 August 2010
OXALIS LIGHTING LIMITED2 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/195 June 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2019 FROM FIRSWOOD HOUSE FIRSWOOD ROAD GARRETTS GREEN BIRMINGHAM B33 0TG ENGLAND

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009665,00009146

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUMENOX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company