LUMENTUM TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caswell Towcester Northamptonshire NN12 8EQ

Company number
02298887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLESLAW 145 LIMITED14 December 1988
BOOKHAM TECHNOLOGY PLC25 July 2009
OCLARO TECHNOLOGY PLC30 June 2010
OCLARO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED3 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-06-27

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-06-30 to 2020-06-29

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/06/1929 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUMENTUM TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company