LUMESSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Arlington Square , Third Floor Downshire Way Bracknell Berkshire United Kingdom RG12 1WA

Company number
03879877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2021

Next statement due by 3 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2598) LIMITED10 April 2000
I-GRASP.COM LIMITED15 June 2000
I-GRASP LIMITED26 April 2007
STEPSTONE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED10 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 038798770005

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2020 FROM 475 THE BOULEVARD CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON LU1 3LU

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUMESSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company