LUMESSE (UK) LIMITED

Address

LUMESSE (UK) LIMITED
475 THE BOULEVARD CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
LU1 3LU
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01273 829 702
Phone: 01273 829 700
Phone: 01582 816 578
Phone: 01582 816 400
Phone: 01582 816 555
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03903495
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 2876912 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hunt
31 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Marchant
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

MRTED LTD
Changed 10 May 2011
MRTED.COM LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2000
MF.COM LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

3/5 BLEEDING HEART YARD
LONDON
EC1N 8SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2013

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE 59-60
THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TX
Changed 24 Feb 2010

SUITE 406 GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
81 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2EU
Changed 29 Jul 2008

MARBLE ARCH TOWER
55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 8AA
Changed 14 Aug 2000

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 18 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lumesse.software
www.lumesse.and
www.lumesse.community
www.lumesse.org.uk
www.lumesse.active
www.lumes.se

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years